Master Builders created the Green Living national training program to provide builders with the knowledge, information, and tools to build sustainability options into their construction. 

Builders who completed the training program and implement sustainable innovations in their operations can be found in the table below as a Master Builders Accredited Green Living Builder. 
 

Sydney

Test Moses 
Horizon Habitats Pty Limited 
Level 1, 737 New South Head Road 
ROSE BAY 
T: 1300 4 HORIZON 
M: 0403 183 202 
www.horizonhabitats.com.au
Russ Davis 
Avalon Constructions 
18 Hudson Parade 
AVALON 
M: 0414 264 208 
www.avalonconstructionsnsw.com.au
Hayden Brooks  
3 Corp Pty Ltd 
CROWS NEST 
T: 02 9439 2250 
hjb@3corp.com.au 
   
     

Adam D' Angelo 
Niche Construction Management Pty Ltd 
113 Stanley Street 
DARLINGHURST 
T: 02 9114 9774    
M: 0409 997 127 
adam@nicheconstruction.com.au  
www.nicheconstruction.com.au 

Con Zarafetas 
Conrina Constructions Pty Ltd 
 Unit 17  11-21 Underwood Rd 
HOMEBUSH 
T: 02 9746 7133 
con@conrina.com.au   
www.conrina.com.au 

Peter Zaccazan 
Zac Homes Pty Ltd 
Level 1, 232 Coreen Ave 
PENRITH 
T: 02 47336700 
F: 02 4733 6711 
accounts@zachomes.com.au 

     

Matthew Rosenfeld 
Regen Developments Pty Ltd 
39 Elliot Ave 
EAST RYDE 
M: 0416 048 981                                                                          
matthew@regendevelopments.com.au 

Grant Pearce 
7 Ambyne Street 
WOOLOOWARE 
T: 02 9523 6308 
grantlpearce@optusnet.com.au 

Nick Sowden 
Sowden Building Solutions 
Unit 6/329 Glebe Point Rd 
GLEBE 
M: 0433 323 513 
nicksowden@hotmail.com 
www.sowdenbuildingsolutions.com.au 

     

Daniel Ferenc 
Greenbuilt Projects Pty Ltd 
35 Whitegates Ave 
PEAKHURST 
M: 0404 905 764 
www.greenbuiltprojects.com.au 

Brett Naar 
Inhance Projects 
ST IVES 
M: 0422 544 781
Andrew Robards 
Green Scape Construction & Design 
MT VICTORIA 
M: 0414 887 297
     
Warren Scarfe 
3 Lakeland Crescent 
HARRINGTON PARK 
M: 0438 316 819 
scarfyw1@yahoo.com.au
James Allison 
Sun-Greenaway Builders 
Unit 13, 41-43 Green St 
BOTANY 
T: (02) 9316 6977 
info@sungreenawaybuilders.com.au
Nathan Waller 
Capital Building Pty Ltd 
PO Box 1958 
BONDI JUNCTION 
M: 0411 636 769 
nathan@capital-building.com.au
     
John Calderazzo 
70 Johnston St 
ANNANDALE 
M: 0406 940 607 
jcalderazzo@ozemail.com.au
 

Darren Mercer 
Tectum Pty Ltd 
Caringbah 
0401 463 470 
darren@tectum.net.au

Richard Verco 
Andersal 
ST LEONARDS 
T: 02 8437 1800 
www.andersal.com.au
     
Max Klasse  
My Building Solutions Pty Ltd  
WAHROONGA  
M: 0466 355 688  
sales@homeimprovementstore.com.au
David Hood  
Kinclaven Building Pty Ltd  
ENGADINE  
M: 0418 490 042 
davidhood@live.com.au
Marek Biel  
Office Space Solutions  
MOUNT PRITCHARD  
M: 0405 004 357  
mark@officespacesolutions.info
     
Chris Knierim  
Designer Constructions Group Pty Ltd  
NORTH SYDNEY  
M: 0419 444 279  
contact@designerconstructions.com
  Craig Andrew Rowland  
Kerrect Group Pty Ltd 
MARRICKVILLE 
T: 02 9519 9244  
craigrowland@kerrect.com.au
     
Shaun Moriarty  
Carada Pty Ltd            
COOGEE 
T: 02 9349 2051  
carada83@bigpond.net.au
Frank Santonoceto  
We Build It Pty Ltd  
HABERFIELD  
M: O414 534 439  
frank@webuildit.net.au
Joshua Uzabeaga  
Edsring Property Maintenance Pty Ltd  
BRIGHTON-LE-SANDS  
T: 02 9904 8194  
joshua@edsring.com.au
     
Bryck Robin  
Archeden Pty Limited  
NORTH CURL CURL  
M: 0410 628 776  
bryckrobin@gmail.com
Joe Mercieca Constructions  
WINMALEE 
T: 02 4754 5608  
M: 0408 679 476 
www.blueecohomes.com.au 
Stevie Muir 
Old Firm Construction Pty Ltd   
BONDI 
M: 0412 641 888 
oldfirmconstruction@gmail.com 
     
David Miniter 
Miniter Projects 
CAMMERAY 
M: 0414 998 727 
miniter@bigpond.net.au  
www.miniter.com.au
Mark Tam 
Dimark Constructions 
GLENBROOK 
M: 0418 280 204 
dimark@hotkey.net.au 
www.dimarkconstructions.com.au
Alan Luong 
Keystone Projects Group 
HOMEBUSH 
T: 02 9764 6311 
www.keystoneprojectsgroup.com.au
     
Ryan Booth 
Sustain Build Pty Ltd 
OATLEY 
M: 0412 954 888 
ryanbooth@optusnet.com.au

Rory Steinle-Davies  
H-Build  
BORONIA PARK 
M: 0421 824 469 
rory@hbuild.com.au 
www.hbuild.com.au 

Peter Andreassend 
Evergreen Construction Pty 
MANLY 
M: 0412 153 516 
evergreenconstructionpty@gmail.com 
     
Paul Ackling 
Peninsula Homes 
T: 02 9899 9443 
info@peninsulahomes.com.au 
www.peninsulahomes.com.au 
Ken Longshaw  
Eco Sense Building  
PYMBLE 
M: 0418 230 912  
www.esbuild.com
Daniel Cane  
Cane Construction  
RANDWICK 
M: 0414 966 444 
daniel@caneconstruction.com.au 
     
Dean Willemsen 
Prime Build Pty Ltd 
206 St Marys Rd 
BERKSHIRE PARK 
T: 02 4572 0316 
F: 02 4572 0317

www.primebuild.com.au

 

Ole Kjaer  
More Than O K Building Pty Ltd  
9 Mortain Avenue  
ALLAMBIE HEIGHTS  
M: 0404074288 
T: 02 9948 6707 
F: 02 9948 6779  
mtokb@okbuild.net 

Brent Tamati
Direct Building Solutions
DULWICH HILL
M: 0408 423 848
brent@directbuildingsolutions.com.au
www.directbuildingsolutions.com.au

Dean Ipaviz
Verdecon Pty Ltd
M: 0415 305 840
dean@verdecon.com.au

Matthew Baker
Verdecon Pty Ltd
M: 0439 958 645
matt@verdecon.com.au
 

Brad Swanson
Architectural Renovations & Carpentry Pty. Ltd.
104 Rothschild Ave, 
ROSEBERY
0422 751 754
www.arcprojects.build
 

 

Northern NSW

   
     

Mark Single 
MW & LM Single Builders Pty Ltd  
266 Peel Street   
TAMWORTH  
T: 02 6766 1477  
M: 0429 642 203  
houseland@burkesmyth.com.au  

Andrew Priestley  
Priestley Building Pty Ltd  
BOOYONG 
M: 0402 699 147
Rory O'Halloran  
Byron Design & Construction  
BYRON BAY 
M: 02 6685 3326 
rory@byrondesignandconstruction.com.au
www.byrondesignandconstruction.com.au 
     
Jon Hines  
ADAMSTOWN 
T: 02 4935 9400
William Kaald  
Multispan Kit Buildings Pty Ltd  
ALSTONVILLE 
T: 02 6687 9954 
steelframekits@gmail.com 
multispankithomes.com.au 
Ben Dunstan  
Master Building Works Pty Ltd 
BATEAU BAY 
T: 02 4388 6211  
M: 0417 490 290 
www.mbw.net.au
     
Shem Haran  
BALLINA 
M: 0428 757 722
Jon Boniface 
Yowie Bay Carpentry & Maintenance 
BILAMBIL HEIGHTS 
M: 0410 280 995
Tony Berry  
Bercon Constructions  
YAMBA 
T: 02 6645 8411
     
Peter Reynell  
WOY WOY 
M: 0418 237 742
Tim Cramer  
Cramer Constructions 
WOY WOY 
M: 0413 755 545 
nada@cramerconstructions.com.au 
Jeremy Short  
Jeremy Short Constructions  
WOOLI 
M: 0417 500 211
     
Noretta Terry  
Best Practice Constructions  
WEST TAMWORTH 
T: 02 6762 8999
Luke Hall  
Enviroarch Australia  
TUGGERAH 
T: 02 4353 5002  
M: 0404 870 847
Paul Zaia  
Enviroarch Australia  
TUGGERAH 
T: 02 4353 5002  
M: 0402 219 960
     
John Storey  
THE JUNCTION 
T: 02 4902 7222
Garry Watson 
Coastivity Pty Ltd  
TERRANORA 
M: 0412 756 655
David Bale  
DJ & DA Bale  
SOUTH GRAFTON 
M: 0412 139 648
     
Aram Duffy 
Commercial Project Group 
PORT MACQUARIE 
T: 02 6584 7720 
M: 0428 413 805
Clark Rolfe 
Lower Clarence Total Maintenance 
PALMERS ISLAND 
M: 0419 974 341
Mitchell Brown  
BHI Builders  
OLD BAR 
M:0422 064 648
     
Steve Child  
Builder Steve Child  
OCEAN SHORES 
T: 02 6680 2924
Peter Rundle  
Hermitage Building  
MULLUMBIMBY 
M: 0408 182 391
James Beard 
Eco-Sphere Australia Pty Ltd  
MULLUMBIMBY 
M: 0419 425 491
     
Andrew O'Maley  
LENNOX HEAD 
M: 0432 324 229
Sacha Batcheldor  
Eco Building & Design  
LARNOOK 
T: 02 6633 7228
Brad Brown  
BJ Brown Constructions Pty Ltd  
GRAFTON 
T: 02 6644 9522
     
John Brady 
John Brady Building Pty Ltd 
KEMPSEY 
T: 02 6562 1918 
M: 0427 674 058
Lazar Foteff  
GEORGETOWN 
T: 02 4960 8599
Graham Lowrie  
FEDERAL 
M: 0407 249 360
     
Bruce McKenzie  
McKenzie Building & Construction  
ERINA 
T: 02 4367 4441
Greg Joyce  
GR Joyce Pty Ltd  
COFFS HARBOUR 
T: 02 6652 6453

Chris Allan 
Hallett Building
441 Blairmore Lane
ABERDEEN  NSW  2336
0414 924 908
www.hallettbuilding.com.au 

     

John O'Neill 
O'Neill Building Pty Ltd 
DUBBO
M: 0408 636 942

 

A S E C Building
Adrian Seccull
South Golden  Beach 
M: 0413 483 543
 
Justin Pianta
J&S; Contracting (Kootingal) Pty Ltd
PO Box 123, Kootingal NSW 2352
T: (02) 6760 3946
E: office@jscontracting.com.au
 
     
 

Southern NSW

   
Paul Maginnity  
Magibuild Building Contractors  
ALBURY 
T: 02 6025 0688 
paul@magibuild.com.au 
www.magibuild.com.au 
Dragan Sancanin  
Eora Constructions  
BEGA 
M: 0425 343 853
Kieran Collins  
Bowral Homes & Barns  
BOWRAL 
M: 0403 066 387
     
Edward Poulton  
Frantom Building  
BOWRAL 
M: 0429 003 876
Damien Wehner  
Damien Wehner Constructions  
BROULEE 
M: 0438 119 780
Ryan Shaw  
Illustrious Homes  
COOMA 
M: 0422 199 133 
  www.illustrioushomes.com.au
     
David Jennings  
David Jennings Building Services  
WOONONA 
M: 0418 850 400
Alex Kollar  
ARC Carpentry, Joinery & Building  
WOONONA 
M: 0411 599 483
Mr Joe Ahearn  
As Built Constructions Pty Ltd  
WOLLONGONG 
M: 0411 104 348
     
Sean Grabia  
Ibuild Creations  
ULLADULLA   
M: 0421 072 147
Glenn Hybinett  
Hybo’s Home Improvements  
NOWRA 
M: 0414 730 855
Patrick Donnelly  
Ablock Builders  
NOWRA 
M: 0400 770 656
     
Troy Rees  
MT KEIRA 
M: 0421 398 831
Ross Warburton  
Warburton Constructions  
MOLLYMOOK 
M: 0418 411 570
Stephen Gregory  
SJ & ML Gregory Builders  
MERIMBULA  
M: 0407 959 221
     
Richard Preston  
Preson & Sons Construction Pty Ltd  
KANGAROO VALLEY 
M: 0417 389 958
Bruce Preston  
Preston & Sons Construction Pty Ltd  
KANGAROO VALLEY 
M: 0421 016 068
Debra Turner  
Rustic Touch  
GLENNING VALLEY 
T: 02 4389 1551  
M: 0425 810 571
     
Patrick Fitzgerald  
Fitzgerald Variations  
EXETER  
M: 0412 204 262   
M: 0421 016 068

Rob Anderson 
Anderson Building Solutions 
26 Lilydale Place 
BERGALIA  
M: 0428 743 693 
energyhomes.rob@gmail.com  
www.andersonbuildingsolutions.com.au 

Mitchell Hogan 
M P Hogan Homes and Constructions 
GOULBURN 
M: 0439 415 221 
mphogan@westnet.com.au 

 

     
MRT Constructions
Matthew Tyler

Phone: 0411 283 468
matt@mrtconstructions.com.au
www.mrtconstructions.com.au
 

Lance Bowman
Dolphin Point Homes
PO Box 4002
BURRILL LAKE 
M: 0410 548144
lance@dolphinpointhomes.com

www.dolphinpointhomes.com

 

 

 
 

Interstate
ACT

   
Marc Roland 
Elevated Constructions 
O'CONNOR  ACT 
M: 0409 181 225 
marc@elevatedconstructions.com.au
Anthony O'Brien  
Briarwood Pty Ltd T/A RAM Constructions  
MITCHELL  ACT  
M: 0409 993 939  
anthony.obrien@ramconstructions.com.au
Peter McCoullough 
Today's Homes & Lifestyle 
1/7 Beaconsfield Street 
FYSHWICK 
M: 0413 837 966 
www.todayshomes.com.au
 

South Australia

   
Nigel Ward  
Dulux Acratex  
BEVERLEY  SA  
M: 0403 349 088